Connect Groups have one, simple purpose: to bring people together. We believe God created us to live in relationship with others and only then can we live the full life He intends for us. Sharing life through community is part of our design, but meaningful relationships aren’t always easy to find. That’s why Connect Groups exist—to make these life-changing relationships relevant and accessible to you.

Connect groups in Thousand Hills run in three semesters: February – April, May – July & September – December. Providing a clear start and finish point for every group three times a year, we aim to make it easy for you to enter into the life of a Connect Group, and also to move from one group to another, as your needs and expectations of a Connect Group may change.

Rating
Featured/Unfeatured
Claimed/Unclaimed

On Thursdays and one Tuesday.

Group leader(s)
Marcel Koning, Martijn Haaijer
1241 XN Kortenhoef, Netherlands

Second and 4th week of the month on various days at 20:00

Group leader(s)
Juliette Nooter, Liene Vedder

Second and 4th week of the month on Sunday at 13:30

Group leader(s)
Gavriel Groenesteijn

Second and 4th week of the month on Friday at 19.00

Group leader(s)
Debby Koro

Second and 4th week of the month on Friday at 19:30

Group leader(s)
Felix Espana, Henk Groenesteijn
Koningsstraat 65-17, Hilversum, Netherlands

Weekly on Sunday at 19:30

Group leader(s)
Myra van Bladel, Joyce Haaijer

Second and 4th week of the month on Friday at 19:30

Group leader(s)
Bob ten Haaken

Second and 4th week of the month on Friday at 19:30

Group leader(s)
Vince Rooi, Melissa Rooi
Neuweg 148, 1214 HA Hilversum, Netherlands

Weekly on Tuesday at 18:45

Group leader(s)
Thousand Hills Alpha team

Second and 4th week of the month on Wednesday at 19.30

Group leader(s)
Peter Huth

Weekly on Sunday at 17:00

Group leader(s)
Ruud Stut

Second and 4th week of the month on Monday at 18:30

Group leader(s)
Judith Kamphuis
Neuweg 148, 1214 HA Hilversum, Netherlands

Weekly on Saturday at 09:30

Group leader(s)
Aldrik Dijkstra, Yvonne Dijkstra, Willy van der Linden

Second and 4th week of the month on Thursday at 10:00

Group leader(s)
Eva van Wessem, Suzanne Wagner

Weekly on Wednesday at 20:00

Group leader(s)
Tom Griffioen, Lila Griffioen

Second and 4th week of the month on Thursday at 19:45

Group leader(s)
Wijnand Smit, Carolien Smit, Stefan Vos, Mariette Vos

Second and 4th week of the month on Thursday at 10:30

Group leader(s)
Kari Vermunt, Saskia de Schipper

Weekly on Various Days at 20:00

Group leader(s)
Marlene Samalobie

Weekly on Tuesday at 19:45

Group leader(s)
Daniel Vermunt, Christian Grik

Weekly on Friday at 19:00

Group leader(s)
David John, Elske John

Weekly on Sunday at 19:00

Group leader(s)
Nick Townsend, Adonna Townsend

Weekly on Friday at 19:30

 

Group leader(s)
Angelique Blom

Second and 4th week of the month on various days at 20.00

Group leader(s)
Kees-Jan Lagemaat

Second and 4th week of the month on Wednesday at 20.00

Group leader(s)
Thomas Kurien, Libby Kurien

Weekly on Wednesday at 10:30

Group leader(s)
Anneke Meier

Second and 4th week of the month on Tuesday at 20.00

Group leader(s)
Paul Alderden, Justin van Stuijvenberg

Weekly on Wednesday at 20:00

Group leader(s)
Marina Groenesteijn

Weekly on various days at 20.00

Group leader(s)
Jan Willem Gunnink

Second and 4th week of the month on Tuesday at 18:30

Group leader(s)
Jack van Oord, Saskia van Oord

Second and 4th week of the month on Thursday at 20:00

Group leader(s)
Leo Provoost, Rian Provoost

Weekly on Wednesday 19:30

Group leader(s)
Henk Groenesteijn, Marina Groenesteijn

Weekly on Various Days at 20:00

Group leader(s)
Hans Vos, Mirjam Vos
Neuweg 148, 1214 HA Hilversum, Netherlands

Weekly on Sunday at 08:15

Group leader(s)
Bob ten Haaken

Weekly on Sunday at 13:30

Group leader(s)
Geraldine Nooter, Evert Nooter

Second and 4th week of the month on Monday at 19:30

Group leader(s)
Florence Ainsworth, Joke Haaijer
Turfstreek 71, Soest, Netherlands

Second and 4th week of the month on Friday days at 18:00, occasionally weekly.

Group leader(s)
Martijn Haaijer, Joke Haaijer

Second and 4th week of the month on Tuesday at 20:00

Group leader(s)
Koen Prinzen

Second and 4th week of the month on Tuesday at 19:00

Group leader(s)
Arjan Huijsers, Sonia Huijsers

Second and 4th week of the month on Thursday at 19:30

Group leader(s)
Riaan van Velzen

Second and 4th week of the month on Wednesday at 19:15

Group leader(s)
Leah Noordhoek

Weekly on Sunday at 20:00

Group leader(s)
Eddy Knoop, Mariana Knoop
Neuweg 148, Hilversum, Netherlands

Monthly on Friday at 20:00

Group leader(s)
Jo Dewan

Weekly on Monday at 19:00

Group leader(s)
Nadista Barron

Weekly on Thursday at 10:00

Group leader(s)
Sue Hotchkin, Emma Weiss

Weekly on Thursday at 20.00

Group leader(s)
Henny van den Ancker, Tanja van den Ancker

Second and 4th week of the month on Friday at 19.00

Group leader(s)
Muyiwa Odunsi, Simone Odunsi

Second and 4th week of the month on Tuesday at 10:00

Group leader(s)
Margot Lange, Marian Megally

Second and 4th week of the month on Monday at 20:00

Group leader(s)
Saskia van Oord, Caroline van Slooten, Esther van Slooten
Neuweg 148, 1214 HA Hilversum, Netherlands

Weekly on Wednesday at 12:00

Showing 49 results